BostonTicketExchange.com - Jazz / Blues Tickets

Jazz / Blues
2nd Annual Atlanta Blues Festival
76 Degrees West
Aaron Diehl
Aaron Kamm and The One Drops
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
Acoustic Alchemy
Across The Great Divide
After Ours & Lalo Cura
Ahmad Jamal
AJ Ghent
Akua Allrich
Albert Cummings
Albert Lee Band
Alexandra Streliski
Alice Phoebe Lou
All That Jazz
All Them Witches
Althea Rene
An Evening of Jazz: Boney James, Avery Sunshine & Alex Bugnon
An Evening of Jazz: Brian Culbertson & Najee
An Evening Of Jazz: Gregory Porter, Ken Ford & Kathy Kosins
An Evening of Jazz: Michael Franks, Richard Elliot, Peter White & DW3
An Evening of Jazz: Will Downing, Norman Brown, Lindsey Webster & Mike Phillips
Ana Popovic
Anandi
Anat Cohen
Andy McKee
Andy Santana
Ann Hampton Callaway & Liz Callaway
Annika Chambers
Anoushka Shankar & Norah Jones
Anthony Gomes
Antonio Sanchez & Migration
Antonio Sanchez And Migration
Ariana Savalas
Artemis
Artifacts Trio
Arturo Sandoval
B.B. King Blues Band & Michael Lee
Barbara Higbie
Bassist Al Turner
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones, Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas, Abigail Washburn & The Colorado Symphony
Bela Fleck, Zakir Hussain & Edgar Meyer
Ben Sidran
Berklee Global Jazz Institute Summit
Big Bill Morganfield
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Big Sandy and His Fly Rite Boys
Bill Charlap Trio
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell Trio
Billy Childs
Billy Shew Band
Black Violin Duo
Blue Monday: Carl Weathersby
Blues and Bones Festival
Blues Cruise: Charlie Wade
Blues Cruise: Cut Loose
Blues Cruise: Gary Mendoza
Blues Cruise: Hey Jude
Blues Cruise: Major Minor
Blues Cruise: Tamsen Donner Band
Blues Cruise: The Delta Rockets
Blues Cruise: The Hucklebucks
Blues Cruise: Val Starr & The Blues Rocket
Bob Lanza
Bob Margolin Trio
Bob Schneider
Bob Schneider & Mitch Watkins
Bobby McFerrin and The SpiritYouAll Band
Boney James
Boscovs Berks Jazz Fest: Walter Trout & Bruce Katz Band
Boundless Septet
Bourbon and Blues
Branford Marsalis
Brass Mash
Brett Scallions
Bria Skonberg
Brian Culbertson
Brian Culbertson & Average White Band
Brian Simpson
Bronze Radio Return
Brubeck Brothers Quartet
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Colin James
Buddy Guy & Jimmie Vaughan
Buddy Guy & Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Buddy Guy & Little Feat
Buddy Guy and Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Bumper Jacksons
Burnaby Blues & Roots Festival
BYU Jazz Ensemble
C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
Caleb Hawley
California Guitar Trio
Cargo and The Heavy Lifters
Carlos Del Junco And The Blues Mongrels
Carlos Henriquez Octet
Champaign Sip
Champian Fulton
Charles Lewis Quintet
Charlie Hunter Trio & Lucy Woodward
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade
Chi-Town Blues Festival: Sir Charles Jones, Shirley Brown & Pokey Bear
Chris Botti
Chris Botti & Utah Symphony
Chris Duarte
Chris Duarte & Indigenous
Chris Duarte Group
Chris Smither
Chris Standring
Chris Thile
Christone Kingfish Ingram
Chucho Valdes
Church Street Jazz & Jonathan Butler
Cincinnati Music Festival - 2 Day Pass (Artist TBD)
Cincinnati Music Festival: Kid Capri, Slick Rick & EPMD (Time: TBD) - Thursday
Cincinnati Music Festival: Mary J. Blige, Frankie Beverly, Maze, Blackstreet, The Ohio Players & Major (Time: TBD) - Saturday
Cincinnati Music Festival: Maxwell, Earth, Wind and Fire, RBRM, Tamia & Raheem DeVaughn (Time: TBD) - Friday
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Bernie Dresel - Bern Bern Bern
Coco Montoya
Cole Williams & Lilli Lewis
Colin James
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Gospel & Soul Meets Rock & Roll
Con Brio
Con Brio & Sophistafunk
Con Brio, Midtown Social & Lyrics Born
Connie Han
Cornerstone Jazz Orchestra
Curtis Salgado & Albert Castiglia
Cyrille Aimee
Dan Rubright
Dana Fuchs Band
Danielle Miraglia & Emily Scott Robinson
Danny Seraphine
Dave Rempis, Brandon Lopez & Ryan Packard
Dave Thompson
Dave Watts
David Benoit
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Quintet
Davina and The Vagabonds
DC Jazzfest: Anat Cohen Quartet
DC Swings
Deanna Bogart
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Dee Lucas, Tony Exum Jr. & Marqueal Jordan
Deep Sea Peach Tree
Delfeayo Marsalis
Delfeayo Marsalis & The Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
Derrick Gardner
Derrick Morgan
Diana Krall
Don Johnson Project
Donald Sinta Quartet
Donna Tucker
Dorantes, Tim Ries & Ben Ezra
Double Vision Revisited: Bob James, David Sanborn, Marcus Miller & Blly Kilson
Duke Ellington's Sophisticated Ladies
Duke Robillard
Dukes of Destiny
Ed Palermo
Elektric Voodoo
Eli Keszler
Eliza Gilkyson
Emilie-Claire Barlow
Eric Darius
Eric Darius & Jeff Lorber
Eric Gales
Eric Steckel
Etienne Charles
Euforquestra & Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Evan E. Worthing High School Alumni Association: Annual Night of Jazz & Dance
Evie Ladin
Ezra Collective
Fabulous Greaseband
Fantastic Negrito
Four Letter Words & Jason Stein Quartet
Frank Catalano Band
Frank Gambale Band
Frank Gambale Band & Dennis Chambers
Frank Vignola Guitar Night
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - 2 Day Pass
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Saturday Admission
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Sunday Admission
French Quarter Fest Annual Gala
Funky Dawgz Brass Band
Garaj Mahal
Gene Harris Jazz Festival
Geof Bradfield Nonet
George Benson
George Benson & Kandace Springs
Ghost Town Blues Band
Gloria West and The Gents
Gold Coast Jazz: Carol Welsman Trio
Gold Coast Jazz: Tamir Hendelman Trio
Grace Kelly
Grand Marquis & Hustle Souls
Gregg Karukas
Hampton Jazz Festival
Head Royce Caravan Jazz Ensemble
Heartland Trio
Herb Albert & Lani Hall
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herbie Hancock
Hollow Roots
Hot 8 Brass Band
House of Stairs & J Calvin
Hozier
Huntertones
Incognito
IUSD High School All-Star Jazz Night
Jack Dejohnette
Jack DeJohnette, Joe Lovano, Esperanza Spalding & Leo Genovese
Jack Pearson
Jackiem Joyner
Jackiem Joyner & Brian Simpson
Jacob Collier
Jake Odin and The Marching Band
Jamaaladeen Tacuma
James Carter
James Lee Stanley & Caroline Aiken
James Mason and The Gypsy Hicks
Jane Lee Hooker
Janis Ian & Livingston Taylor
Janita
Jason Moran
Jazz & Jokes
Jazz 'a' Band
Jazz Around the World
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis & Charles McPherson
Jazz at the Camden Snowbowl
Jazz At The Muse
Jazz Fusion Night
Jazz In June
Jazz Is Phish - An Allstar Instrumental Tribute to Phish
Jazz Orchestra I & Matt Wilson
Jazz Orchestra II
Jazz Roots: Sergio Mendes
Jazz Search West Semi-finals
Jazz Search West: Grand Finale
Jeanette Harris
Jeff Bradshaw
Jeff Goldblum And The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Jeff Lorber Trio
Jessy J & Gerald Veasley
Jimmie Vaughan
Jimmy Vivino & Bob Margolin
JJ Sansarevino
Jody Carroll
Joe Alterman
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Gransden Band
Joe McBride
Joe Robinson & Peachy Pyron
Joe Scallio & The Deep End
Joey Alexander
John Mayall
John Nemeth
John Pizzarelli
Johnny Rogers
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
Jonathan Butler
Jonathan Michel: Cadillac Club - A Tribute To Billy Paul
Jonathan Robinson Band
Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
Jonny Lang
Jonny Lang & JJ and Mofro
Jonny Lang, JJ Grey & Mofro
Jontavius Willis
Joshua Redman
Joshua Redman Quartet, Aaron Goldberg, Reuben Rogers & Gregory Hutchinson
Julian Lage Trio
Julian Vaughn
Kain
Kamasi Washington
Keb Mo
Keiko Matsui
Ken Ford
Kendrick Scott Oracle
Kenny G
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny Wayne Shepherd & Beth Hart
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band & Beth Hart
Kevin Eubanks Group
Kirk Whalum
Krantz, Carlock & Lefebvre
Krantz, Carlock & Lefevbre
Kronos Quartet
Kurt Rosenwinkel
Kyle Rowland
Laney Lou and The Bird Dogs
Lang Lang
Lee Ritenour
Lee Ritenour & Dave Grusin
Lee Rocker
Lenape Valley Jazz Band
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Lila Downs
Lionel Loueke
Lonesome Dan Kase
Louis Colaiannia
Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues
Maceo Parker
Madeleine Peyroux
Mae.Sun & Alita Moses
Mandy Harvey
Marco Benevento
Marcus Roberts Trio
Marilyn Maye
Mark Hummels
Mark Stuart
Mary Bridget Davies
Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival
Masego
Matt Andersen
Matt Andersen & The Mellotones
Mavis Staples
Max Weinberg's Jukebox
Maxi Priest
Megan Mullally
Melody Gardot
Michael Ray
Midnight River Choir
Mike Baggetta
Mike Baggetta, Mike Watt and Stephen Hodges
Mike Phillips
Milwaukee Blues Festival: Tucka, Sir Charles Jones & Pokey Bear
Mimi Fox & Andy Timmons
Mindi Abair
Mindi Abair and The Boneshakers
Molly Gene
Molly Tuttle Band
Monday Night Jazz Series: The Gary Versace Trio
Monte Montgomery
Monterey Jazz Festival
Monterey Jazz Festival On Tour
Monterey Jazz Festival: Cecile McLorin Salvant
Monterey Jazz Festival: Cecile McLorin Salvant & Christian Sands
Montreal Jazz Festival: Norah Jones
Moravian College Big Band
Moravian College Jazz Combo I & Jazz Vocal Ensemble
Moravian College Jazz Fusion Ensemble & Jazz Combo II
Moshulu
Mountain Stage
Mr. Airplane Man
Najee
Nakatani, Crowmeat & Menestres
NEA Jazz Master: Kenny Barron
New York Standards Quartet
Nick @ Night, Randy McCallister & Vito Zatto
Nick Colionne
Nick Colionne & Paul Taylor
Nicole Henry
Nik Lee
Noel Freidline
Norah Jones
North Mississippi All-Stars
Northgate High School Jazz Band
Of The Trees & Dorfex Bos
Omar Sosa
Orbert Davis
Oscar, With Love
Oteil Burbridge, Melvin Seals & Eric Krasno
Otis Taylor
Ottawa Jazz Orchestra: Straighten Up and Fly Right
Oz Noy & Dave Weckl
Ozmosys
Pam Taylor & Matt Parker and The Deacons
Pat Metheny
Pat Metheny & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
Patti Rutland Jazz: Move
Paul Taylor, Michael Lington & Vincent Ingala
Peoples Blues of Richmond
Percy Hill
Peter Mulvey
Peter White
Pianopalooza - Dueling Pianos
PigWar
Poets N Jazz #5
Popa Chubby
Power to the People: Cecile McLovin Salvant
Powerhouse Funk Band
Praying for Jerusalem is Praying for the World: Gregory Ledon
Professor Colombo
Proteus Trio
Puma Blue
Quinn Sullivan
Ramsey Lewis & The Urban Knights
RamseyFest: Ramsey Lewis and The Urban Nights, Philip Bailey & John Pizzarelli Trio
Randy McAllister, Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations
Randy Oxford
Ravinia Jazz Mentors
Ray McCoy & Ray McCoy Tribute Band
Rayland Baxter
Redray Frazier
Reed Turchi
Rempis, Lopez & Packard
Revel In Dimes
Reza Khan
Rhiannon Giddens
Rhonda Ross & Rodney Kendrick
Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
Richard Elliot
Richard Smith
River City Big Band
River City Jazz Festival
Robert Cray
Robert Cray Band
Robert Cray Band & Marc Cohn
Robert Cray Band, Marc Cohn & The Blind Boys of Alabama
Robert Cray, Marc Cohn & Blind Boys of Alabama
Robert Walter
Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Roberto Fonseca & Fatoumata Diawara
Robi Botos
Roger Bartlett
Roni Ben-Hur & Harvie S.
Ronnie Baker Brooks
Rosanne Cash & Ry Cooder
RSMI Jazz Grandstand
Rudresh Mahanthappa
Ryan Keberle
Sam Green & Kronos Quartet
Samantha Fish
Samantha Fish & Marc Broussard
San Francisco String Trio
SF Jazz Collective
Shadows Of The 60s
Shamarr Allen
Shannon Curfman
Shaw Davis and The Black Ties
Shawn Pittman
Shirley Nanette
Shorty Fest: Trombone Shorty, The Soul Rebels & Southern Avenue
Simon Phillips
Sir Charles Jones
Skolhamm Asylum
Smooth Summer Jazz
Smut City Jellyroll Society
Snarky Puppy
Sonny Landreth
South City Revival
Spider Saloff
Spokane Jazz Orchestra: Andy Coe Band - The Music of Grateful Dead and Their Jazz Influences
Spokane Jazz Orchestra: Dr. Dan Keberle - Suites of Ellington and Basie
Spokane String Quartet: Shostakovich & Beethoven
Spring UAFS Jazz
Spyro Gyra
Stacy Mitchhart
Stanley Jordan
Steve Cole
Steve Cole & Jeff Kashiwa
Steve Smith and Vital Information
Steve Tyrell
Sub Generation
Sugaray Rayford
Sugary Rayford
Summer Jazz At The Muse
Swing Central Jazz Finale: Romance, Swing & Blues
Syncopation - BYU Jazz Voices
Synthesis
Tab Benoit
Tab Benoit & Samantha Fish
Tab Benoit & Whiskey Bayou Revue
Taj Mahal
Taj Mahal, Marc Cohn & The Blind Boys of Alabama
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke & Shovels and Rope
Terence Blanchard & Rennie Harris
Terry Robb
The B.B. King Blues Band
The Band - Changed & The Frontier
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Comet is Coming
The Conjure
The Courtney Freed Five
The Dazz Band
The Flat Cats
The Gaslight Squares
The Hot Sardines
The Huntertones
The Leading Ladies of Jazz
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
The Messengers Legacy
The Motet
The Mudcats
The Queens of Soul Jazz: Jeanette Harris & Althea Rene
The Soul Rebels
The Soul Rebels & Talib Kweli
The Sportin Lifers & Erin Wallace
The Tangiers Blues Band
The Texas Horns
The Wheelhouse Rousters & Blood on The Harp
Theo Croker & Big Brother
Tinsley Ellis
Tituss Burgess
Tom Braxton
Tom Rush
Tom Rush & Jonathan Edwards
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Emmanuel & Mike Dawes
Tony DeSare
Too Many Zooz
Tracy Hamlin
Transparent Water Trio
Travis J & The Rhinestones
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Tuck & Patti
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
University of Texas Jazz Orchestra & Joe Lovano
USF Jazztet
Valley Musicians Blues Award Show
Vanessa Collier
Vaud And The Villains & Herbert Bail
Veronica May Band, Ariel Levine & The Havnauts
Veronica Swift
Victor Wooten
Vijay Iyer Sextet
Vivian Sessoms
Walt Smith Jazz Series: Roberta Lewis Quartet
Walter Beasley
Walter Trout
Wayne Shorter Quartet
Wee Willie Walker
Will Calhoun & Marc Ribot
William Bell
Williamsport City Jazz Orchestra
Wine & Jazz All Stars: Delfeayo Marsalis, Stefon Harris, Anat Cohen & Bria Skonberg
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Raiskin - Bach to The Future
Winter Park Jazz Festival: Boyz II Men
Winter Park Jazz Festival: Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Rick Braun & Kenny Lattimore
Woody Allen & The Eddy Davis New Orleans Jazz Band
Woody Allen And His New Orleans Jazz Band
WVU Jazz Ensamble
Yannick Rieu

Home  ·  Sports  ·  Concerts  ·  Theater  ·  Las Vegas Tickets  ·  Broadway Tickets
Sell Tickets  ·  Advanced Search  ·  Tell Your Friends  ·  Company Info
Copyright  
BostonTicketExchange.com
All Rights Reserved